Equities Desk

Equities desk

Market data live
Unsaved layout Workspace: US + EU equities · 10 widgets
WatchlistTSX delayed 15 min
SymbolLastChgChg %BidAskVolumeDayExch
NOVA Nova Semiconductor412.186.421.58%412.16412.2018.2MNYSE
KSTR Kestrel Aerospace88.041.121.26%88.0288.064.1MNYSE
HLX Helix Biotherapeutics23.710.883.85%23.6923.739.7MNASDAQ
ORBT Orbital Freight61.302.453.84%61.2861.322.2MNASDAQ
MRDN Meridian Bank47.920.210.44%47.9047.946.8MNYSE
TRNT Tarentum Energy112.660.370.33%112.64112.683.3MNYSE
VLTA Volta Grid29.151.043.70%29.1329.171.9MLSE
PYLN Pylon Telecom15.480.090.58%15.4615.505.4MLSE
GLCR Glacier Mining8.620.313.73%8.608.6412.6MTSX
BORL Boreal Timber33.070.581.72%33.0533.090.8MTSX
Order ticket
Order type
$
Est. value
$103,045
Buying power
$1.84M
Depth · NOVAL2
BidBid depthPriceAsk depthAsk
412.301,200
412.284,800
412.252,100
412.22900
412.203,300
Spread 0.04 · mid 412.18
2,600412.16
4,100412.14
700412.12
5,200412.10
1,500412.08
NOVA intraday 412.18
  • Price
  • VWAP
NOVA price todayOpened 405.76, dipped to 403 by 10:30, rallied to 412 after 13:00. 414410406402 9:3011:0012:3014:00 412.18
Sector map
Data table
SectorChange
Tech+2.4%
Semis+3.1%
Banks+0.4%
Energy−0.6%
Health+1.1%
Utils−0.2%
Telco−1.4%
Matls+0.7%
Indus+0.3%
Retail−2.0%
REITs−0.9%
Autos+1.6%
Allocation
  • Tech 38%
  • Financials 22%
  • Energy 17%
  • Health 13%
  • Cash 10%
PositionsP&L +38,412
SymbolQtyAvgLastP&LP&L %
NOVA1,200388.40412.1828,5366.12%
KSTR3,00091.2088.049,4803.46%
MRDN8,00045.1047.9222,5606.25%
VLTA12,50029.5529.155,0001.35%
GLCR20,0008.528.622,0001.17%
PYLN6,00015.4815.4800.00%
Total38,6160.92%
NewsWire reconnecting
  1. 13:58MRDNMeridian Bank raises dividend 8%, beats on net interest income.
  2. 14:04MacroTreasury 10-year yield slips to 3.92% after soft PMI.
  3. 14:09KSTRKestrel Aerospace holds launch on weather; shares off lows.
  4. 14:15TSXToronto feed on 15-minute delay while vendor link recovers.
  5. 14:21NOVANova Semiconductor up 1.6% on new fab order; volume 2× average.
  6. 14:22ORBTOrbital Freight halted, news pending.
Drop here